******************************
"You can only see things clearly with your heart
What is essential is invisible to the eye"


******************************************


The information, content and images on
these pages are purely in fun
and are in no way meant to cause anyone harm, grief or despair.
If you are sensitive and lack a sense of humor,
please, don't go any further.
Some places, names, and events are fictional
and any resemblance, likeness,
or similarity to any person living or dead
is purely coincidental.

Thursday, December 31, 2009

Dear Kristen... Part Two






Kristen, you've disappeared, like everything else. Now who else can I talk to? I'm lost. When you left, when he left, you took everything with you. But the absence of him is everywhere I look. It's like a huge hole has been punched through my chest. But in a way I'm glad, the pain was the only reminder that he was real. That you all were.


Kristen. I saw him. Maybe I'm crazy now, but I guess that's okay. If a rush of danger is what it takes to see him, than that's what I'll find. Even if it means having to see him look all forlorn and miserable... Even if it means I have to realize that the pictures were taken in front of his parents house... with his family. Even if it means I have to put up with a huge Pap/Respect debate.

Kristen, is it possible that everything's true? The fairy tales and horror stories? Is it possible that there isn't anything sane and normal at all? Have you seen some of the bullshit on the internet? I hope not. There are actually sites dedicated to hating you. How scary is that?
I don't get it, Kristen. If I want to believe that you and Robert are really leprechauns frolicking through a field of four leaf clovers... chasing rainbows... What's it to them?
There isn't anything sane or normal about the reaction that just the word "Robsten" inspires.

Kristen... Things are bad again. Without Rob... I can't stand it. I don't see you or Rob anymore. Now it really feels like you never existed. I will find a place where I can see you again.  I hope it's London... Tonight. ;)


These violent delights have violent ends. And in their triumph die, like fire and powder. Which, as they kiss, consume...

 HAPPY NEW YEAR!

Bye for now

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Kristen Makes Rob Happy... Wrong or Right?


I'm fixing a hole where the rain gets in
And stops my mind from wandering
Where it will go

I'm filling the cracks that ran through the door
And kept my mind from wandering
Where it will go

And it really doesn't matter if
I'm wrong I'm right
Where I belong I'm right
Where I belong
See the people standing there
Who disagree and never win
And wonder why they don't get in my door


(Love my Beatles)


 Well.
You should really get comfortable.
Grab some popcorn...
Make sure you stay hydrated...
Because it's going to be a 
Long
Cold
Winter.

I think...
I think I don't even want to read about
Robert and Kristen anymore.
At least as far as "Robsten" is concerned.

"it really doesn't matter if I'm wrong, I'm right."
is kinda the Hatesten mantra.
It doesn't matter what is said.
It doesn't matter what is shown.
It really doesn't matter.


If I had a picture of Robert and Kristen...
Kissing passionately in front of Westminster Abbey...
It really wouldn't matter.
"it's photo-shopped."
"He's whispering to her, it's hard to hear in London"
"Rob is just warming up her lips"
"That's not Kristen...
she has a totally different nose"
"Rob just wanted to share his gum"


See the people standing there
They disagree and never win

and wonder why they don't get in my door.


I don't even care if I see another picture
of Robert and Kristen...
Unless they are doing some press...
or at an event...
Or some other public function.
I would be thrilled...
ecstatic even...
If there weren't any more Pap pics
of Robert looking forlorn and unhappy.
See...
One of the reasons I love the idea of
Robert and Kristen...
Is Rob's happy face when he is with her.
Big goofy smile.
His whole face is lit up...


And is it wrong to want that for Rob?
Is it bad that I like to see him so happy?
And if Kristen is the one to do that for him...
Why wouldn't I want them together?


I'm fixing a hole...
where the rain gets in...
It stops my mind from wandering...
Where it will go...


Bye for now.  

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Robsten Alert? Time Will Tell...


New Years Eve in London?
;)



"Hmmm... How am I going to get away to meet Kristen..."


I love Mr. P.
He's almost as adorable as Rob!



So...
Rob IS in London.
Wha? How?
No pictures until now???
BAHAHAHAHAHA!
Excuse the maniacal laughter.
So obviously... it can be done.

Robert and Kristen have become quite the experts
at dodging the Paps...
And I'm sure the Paps in London
have been staking out the Pattinson home
for some time now.
Rob doesn't look happy... of course.
But he had to expect it... yes?
I mean... I hate the fucking paps.
And I hate that they took pics in front of his parents home...
But at least it looks like they kept their distance...
They haven't surrounded him... shouting...
with their cameras in his face.
There are degrees of Pap shit...
Although shit is shit.
It's just how bad it smells.

And.
Twitter has been abuzz with news
of Kristen being in London, too!
Hmm....
Is that possible?
I mean... there are no airport pics...
Oh yeah...
Wait...
Rob managed to do it.

Is Kristen in London?
I don't know...
But the haters are out in full force..
As usual.
I guess time will tell...
She could clear this whole thing up very easily...
Step out wherever she is...
L.A. or London...

Not that she owes anyone anyfuckingthing.
Not that she needs to prove where the hell she is
to all the lunatics out there...
The haters and stalkers who want to hurt her...
Who never have one decent thing to say about her...
Even when they pretend to say something positive...
They are stabbing her in the back.

OK.
So...
Endless excuses.
"So what if Kristen is in London...
I'm in London at the same time as Rob...
ALL the time!"
"There's no way she could be there without a pic to prove it"
"That chick on Twitter is telling the Paps where Rob and Kristen are!"
(I'm pretty sure British Paps know where Rob's parents live...
And saying someone is in London... is pretty vague, isn't it?)
"They are probably there together for a work related reason"

Oh and...
"Why don't people respect their privacy
and leave them ALONE?"
to
"Where are the pics to prove it...
I need PROOF. Where are they???"

Make up your mind.

As for me...
I don't need to see a picture
of Rob and Kristen together.
If Kristen does turn up in London...
That is more than enough for me.
Not that I ever had any doubts.
And I can't stop smiling.
Like a lot.
And silly songs are going through my head.
*I feel giddy... oh so giddy...*

So keep making up excuses.
And keep hating on some girl you don't know.
And keep pointing fingers at everyone but yourself.
Whatever helps you sleep at night.

Bye for now.
:-D

Monday, December 28, 2009

You Say Nonsten, I Say Robsten...




I'm going to rant about people
who come here...
read my thoughts...
and then take it to their site and rip it apart.
I've been sent copies of posts
where people who I've never spoken to...
who have no clue who I am...
Personally tear me apart.
Why?
Because I post my opinion on
Rob/Kristen.
Kinda mind boggling... isn't it?

Now, I might not agree with a lot
that is said about Robert and Kristen.
And I might let my feelings be known...
But I've never directly attacked someone
for their point of view.
I always tried to be a
'to each their own' kinda person.
I actually enjoy a good debate...
which I admit is getting harder and harder to find.

Look...
You don't have to agree with me.
That's cool.
Really.
But to take my posts and put them on your site...
and then call me names?
Not cool.
And kinda lame.
And pointless.

I've said it once...
I will say it a zillion more times...

I. Don't. Give. A. Fuck.
how you feel about Rob and Kristen.
It doesn't impact my opinion.
At all.
And I've never once felt the need
to personally assault someone
on my blog.

Should I be flattered?
That someone would think my thoughts
on Robert and Kristen's relationship
(and oh yes... they are in a relationship;)
is worth reposting...
and dissecting?
Hmmm.

Or should I feel pity?
That some people are so insecure
in their own point of view...
That they need to attack anyone
who doesn't agree with them?

I think I feel pity.
With a touch of ...
"Sucks to be you"

I hope you like disappointment.
But then... I guess you are used to it.
(Robert Loves Kristen!)

*waves*

Bye for now.

Sunday, December 27, 2009

Robsten/StewPattz Pic of the Year.





E Online's Most Memorable Photo(s) of 2009

I agree.
When it comes to Entertainment Pics...
Rob and Kris holding hands wins.
Why?

1. Because the reaction was so huge.
Enormous.
It was rocking the internet for days.
In fact...
It still is.
Are there more important pictures out there?
Of course there are.
But as far as impact...
in "entertainment"
This is it.

2. I'll be honest.
The topic of Rob/Kristen
sometimes gets tedious.
It's not Rob and Kristen...
It's all the bullshit surrounding them.
There are times that I just want to
look at Robert...
talk about his upcoming movies...
maybe discuss how completely adorakable he is...
and that gets swallowed whole
by Robsten.

3. There are a lot of rumors right now.
A lot.
Rumors.
The best ones put out by the people
who don't believe Rob/Kristen are a couple?

"Rob and Kristen broke up.
She couldn't stand his drinking.
They argued over where to spend Christmas.
(and the best one...)
Rob hates Kristen's cats."

Um.
First off...
So you are saying they WERE a couple...
and now have broken up?
Well...
make up your lameass minds.
You can't say they were NEVER together...
and then spew bullshit about them breaking up.

And secondly...
Those have to be the most pathetic excuses
for a break up I've ever read.
Ever.
Please go back and work on that some more.

4. Of course...
The thinnest thread that Hatestens cling to?
No pictures.
No proof.
And although I sometimes would love to see
a picture of Robert and/or Kristen...
I don't need it to validate anything.
Robert and Kristen have obviously
gotten quite good at not being photographed
whether together or apart.
(applause! applause!)
Robert made it to London unseen?
Does that mean he's not there?
In fact...
Since there hasn't been a picture of Kristen
for weeks...
Does she not exist?
According to Hatesten theory...
She doesn't.
No picture. No proof.
No existence.
Everything has to be caught on film
to be real.
And even when it is caught on film
(look at above pictures please)
Those pictures are called staged...
picked apart as to what Kristen is 'holding'
(its not his hand!!! NO!)
Even when it's right in front of you...
They dismiss it.

Which brings us back to these pictures.
Most memorable of the year.
Because it shows the intimacy between
Robert and Kristen.
No, she's not grasping his fingers...
but she is holding on to his hand...
And they both look relaxed and happy...
and it looks...
Natural.
Like its something that happens all the time.
And you don't just walk that closely next to someone...
and touch him so intimately...
Unless you want to be as close as possible.
And Rob's face.
Robert's smile says it all.

So yeah...
Most memorable of the year.
And it's been a helluva year, hasn't it?
I cannot wait to see
What 2010 has in store for
Robert and Kristen.
And for us.
:)

Bye for now.

Saturday, December 26, 2009

Come Out, Come Out, Wherever You Are!



One of my favorite days of the year.
No, not Christmas.
Today.
The day after Christmas.
The frenzy is over.
The 30 extra people in my house...
are gone.
The house is back to normal.
I can finally relax.

Couple of things...

1. I don't know if Robert is in London.
I don't know where Kristen is...
(or DO I??)
If they are enjoying the peace and joy
of the holidays...
Away from the glare of public eye...
WOOfuckingHOO!
Good for them.

A lot of bullshit has come to my attention..
I'm not sure if I want to address it now...
or ever.
Yeah... its Robsten.
RobStew
KPattz.
StewPattz.
PattzStew.
Related.
Of course it is.
Because anyone who has an opinion
about Robert and Kristen
and their relationship...
gets sucked into the drama.
And believe you me...
The drama is never-ending.
As in Never.
Ending.

2. I really.
Really.
Really Really
want to see a full movie trailer
from
"The Runaways".
Did I say really?
Are you getting my anxiety over this movie?
Kristen Stewart
IS
Joan Jett.
I love it.
I can't wait to see it.
And...
Wouldn't it fucking rock...
If Kristen and Joan were on the cover
of ROLLING STONE?
I mean..
Perfection.
Absolutely.

3. Rob.
I can honestly say that I didn't let
my 'obsession' interfere in my
Christmas holiday.
I'm starting to think that I'm
not as obsessed as I used to be.
I don't know.
But the PULL...
The incessant NEED
that I use to feel about Robert?
Isn't as strong right now.
Is it self preservation?
Going through the Robert Famine...
Am I just trying to temper my emotions?
Doling out my feelings slowly...
to get me through the drought?
Again...
I don't know.
I still adore Robert.
I know that.

C. I'm wondering if my Christmas wish
will come true.
I'm still waiting.
It's all I need right now.
And it would make me very happy.
So...
Come on now.
Get a move on.
Do it for me.
Just one.
;)

25. Bye for now.

Thursday, December 24, 2009

And So This Is Christmas...


(Thanks to whomever made this picture... someone sent it to me
and they didn't say where they got it from)

Happy Christmas (War is Over)



So this is Christmas
And what have you done
Another year over
And a new one just begun
Ans so this is Christmas
I hope you have fun
The near and the dear one
The old and the young

A very merry Christmas
And a happy New Year
Let's hope it's a good one
Without any fear
And so this is Christmas
For weak and for strong
For rich and the poor ones
The world is so wrong
And so happy Christmas
For black and for white
For yellow and red ones
Let's stop all the fight
A very merry Christmas
And a happy New Year
Let's hope it's a good one
Without any fear



John Lennon.
I love him.
I miss him.
This is one of my favorite Christmas songs.

And as 2009 draws to a close...
I've been doing a lot of thinking
(yeah... what's new?)

Maybe it's time to reevaluate my obsession
my intense intoxication
with Robert Pattinson.

Anyway.

Writing this blog has really helped me.
It was soothing to put my feelings...
my emotions...
into words.
And it was so awesome to share those feelings...
with so many people...
Who felt the same way.
So for that...
I thank you all.

It's Christmas Eve.
A time of joy and love.
Also a time where it is good to step away
from the Twilight Universe for a couple of days.

Don't worry.
This isn't goodbye.
I still have a lot to say.
A lot.
And I still intend to say it.

So this is Christmas.
I hope everyone who reads this has
HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

Be safe.
Be happy.
Smile and laugh.
And may you all find
Peace...
And Love.

Bye for now.

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Is Twitter Telling The Truth?



Guess what?
It's been 'twittered' that Rob is in London.
But wait...
It's been 'twittered' that
He could still be sitting in the airport.
Um..
Rob sitting in an airport with no Paps
shoving cameras in his face?
Fat Fucking Chance.
But I do hope he has managed to get on a plane
and fly safely to London.
I'm really liking how good at avoiding those vultures
Rob and Kristen have become.
I mean seriously...
We've seen Rob twice...
Kristen once ...
Since the New Moon frenzy has died down?
Pretty
Pretty
Pretty
Impressive.

And IF Rob did manage to get to London...
Is he...
Could he be...
traveling WITH someone?
Or...
Is he spending Christmas with the family...
And Kristen spending Christmas with her family...
and...
Will they ring in New Years Eve...
Together?

So many questions.
Never enough answers.

And that's completely OK.
I just want Rob to be safe and sound
in the bosom of the city he loves.
With his family.
Enjoying the peace and joy
of the holiday season.

And yeah...
Kristen comes into that scenario somewhere.
She deserves peace and joy, too...

With Robert.
;)

Anyway.
Not sure what else to say here.
Its the day before Christmas Eve.
I should be doing stuff.
I know I should be.
Besides wondering if Rob and Kristen
will be spending the holidays together.
But yet...
Here I sit...
Twittering...
Blogging...
Emailing...
Texting...
Reading...
Watching...
Hoping...
Praying...
Wondering...
Avoiding...
Procrastinating...

Damn.
No wonder I'm tired.
And is it any wonder
why I just ramble aimlessly?
Sheesh.

Peace and Love.

Bye for now.

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Kristen Kissed a Girl?



Not a lot to say today.
We might as well get used to it.
I don't see a lot of
Rob/Kristen related news in our future.
And while that is all well and good
for Rob and Kristen...
There is only so long the Twilight Universe
can go without seeing their shining stars...
before the claws come out...
and the backs get stabbed...
and general mayhem and unrest.
Really.

Remember how you felt when it was the
height of the New Moon frenzy?
It was overwhelming...
There was so much info to process.
Everywhere you turned there was a new video...
New pictures...
Another TV appearance.
and now...
Nothing.

It's not an easy transition for most people.
Some sit back and enjoy the quiet.
Some write daily bullshit on their blogs
*cough*Yeah, Me!*cough*
Some make up shit and gossip...
And some...
Well...
They keep their knives sharpened
and aimed at Kristen.

I had a few emails yesterday
where some people were discussing
how they thought Kristen was a lesbian
(not that there's anything wrong with that)
I mean...
Kristen dates Robert...
and now she is a lesbian?
(not that there's anything wrong with that)
Where was all this talk when she was
with our shorty spice, Oregano?
She was dating him for years...
Never a lesbian peep.
Now...
Because she's with Rob...
She must be gay.
(not that there's anything wrong with that)
You see where I'm going here?
There always has to be some kinda bullshit
going on when it comes to her.
It's incredibly ridiculous the lengths
some people will go to...
to dismiss the relationship between Rob and Kristen.

It's futile to try and find sanity and reason
where there is only hatred and jealousy.

So I only wish
Peace and Love
For
Robert and Kristen.

*And enjoy New Years Eve...
in London.*

;)

Bye for now.

Monday, December 21, 2009

Landing in London



I woke up today in London
As the plane was touching down
And all I could think about was Monday
And maybe I'll be back around

If this keeps me away much longer
I don't know what I will do
You've got to understand its a hard life
That I'm going through

And when the night falls in around me
I don't think I'll make it through
I'll use your light to guide the way
Cause all I think about is you

Well L.A is getting kinda crazy
And New York is getting kinda cold
I keep my head from getting lazy
I just cant wait to get back home

And all these days I spend away
I'll make up for this I swear
I need your love to hold me up
When its all too much to bear

And when the night falls in around me
I don't think ill make it through
I'll use your light to guide the way
Cause all I think about is you

Yeah..
This song
(Landing in London)
made me think of Robert.
Like I don't just think about him a lot anyway.
Right, Rose.

It was all the Twitter rage
that Rob would be going to London
this past weekend.
Is he there?
Is he there alone?
I'm kinda guessing that if he were there
A picture would have surfaced...
But Rob is really pretty good
at moving around unnoticed lately.
I'm not sure he could pull off not being seen
at an international airport...
But I guess if he has a private jet
it could be possible.

So much speculation about whether or not
Kristen is going to join him in London.
I say she will.
Is it wishful blogging?
Damn right.
But all the negative, nasty Nonstens
can't sway my opinion.
No matter how many times
they write me comments...
or leave me emails...
Or send me links to some absurd site...
I believe what I see.
And I see Robert and Kristen...
Together.

I love that they are able to keep their time together
away from the prying eyes of the Paps...
They needed that.
They deserve it.
And I'm guessing that
Rob and Kristen will ring in the New Year.
Together.
You gotta be with the one you love...
at midnight... on New Year's Eve.
*sigh*

So...
Again with the double edged sword.
One sharp edge wants Rob and Kristen
to have privacy and seclusion.
So that they can enjoy each other
without the intrusion of the press.
The other equally sharp edge...
Would LOVE to see just one...
ONE
Picture of Rob and Kristen in London.
Selfish?
Too fucking right.
Because that would shut up a lot of people.
And sometimes you deserve
peace and quiet... too.

Bye for now.

Saturday, December 19, 2009

Walk This Way... Please






Yes.
Robert.
Walking.
My absolute FAVORITE thing to watch him do.
(Oh hell, that's not quite true...
I'm sure there are a lot of things I would
LOVE to see him do that have
nothing at all to do with walking... ;)

I wanted to focus on something wonderful.
Delicious.
Perfectly fantastic.
And Robert...
Moving...
Striding...
Strutting...
The way he fucking moves...
Fucking moves me.

And I know I should apologize
for my liberal use of the word
Fuck/Fucking.
But... come on.
It really is a great word.
And it fucking fits any description of Rob.
Rob is fucking beautiful.
Rob was fucking awesome in New Moon...
Have you ever seen anyone take better
fucking pictures than Robert Pattinson?
Robert Pattinson is fucking sex.
Robert Pattinson fucking adores Kristen Stewart
(Oh stop... you knew I would get it in somewhere!)
See what I mean?
Robert Fucking Pattinson.
Robert owns fuck.
If you looked up the word in the dictionary...
wouldn't you fucking love
to see Robert's picture there?
You know you already see him in your head
when you hear the word...
Think the word.
You know you fucking do.
I know I do.

I love that I can close my eyes...
And just think...
FUCK
And there he is...
With his sex hair...
and those smoldering eyes...
and that smirky smile...
Being all fucking sexy...
Being Rob.

Robert.
Fucking.
Owns.
Me.

And I'm fucking OK with that.

Bye for fucking now.