******************************
"You can only see things clearly with your heart
What is essential is invisible to the eye"


******************************************


The information, content and images on
these pages are purely in fun
and are in no way meant to cause anyone harm, grief or despair.
If you are sensitive and lack a sense of humor,
please, don't go any further.
Some places, names, and events are fictional
and any resemblance, likeness,
or similarity to any person living or dead
is purely coincidental.

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Robert Loves Kristen Loves Robert


I apologize in advance...
Because I really don't have much to say today.
Don't get me wrong...
There is still plenty of bullshit drama going on.
We know that will never end
But
I'm just not feeling it right now.
And no... that has nothing to do with my feelings about
Robert and Kristen being together.
I believe they are solidly together.
I don't know.
I guess I just don't have anything to say today.

Robert is in LA
Kristen is (supposedly) in NOLA
Same shit.
Different day.

I really do get sick of that sentiment.

So now everyone is just waiting for Robert to show up
wherever the fuck Kristen is
And I have no doubts he will...
But
Sometimes you just get tired of the game.

Because nothing is ever enough.
And I grow weary.

Oh no... not weary of this beautiful man...
who is so much more than tousled hair and chiseled jaw
Lanky limbs and piercing stare.
I realize that Robert Pattinson is special.
It's why I'm here.
Right now.
Writing these words.

But the constant drama is tedious.
And I know that I put myself out there in the middle
of the foam covered arena on a daily basis...
And yes...
Most of the time I sit here and write a few simple words...
and lean back and watch what happens.
For I have always said that the REACTION
is always so much more entertaining than the ACTION.
And that remains to be true.
So where does that leave us?
In the same place, I suppose.


I'm not going anywhere.
I'll still be here...
Trying to figure out why Robert Pattinson has affected me this way.
Trying to figure out exactly why I feel so damn protective about Kristen.

But. 
If the answers never come... that's OK.
I don't know if I will ever really understand the
Robert Pattinson Phenomenon
Maybe I'm not supposed to.
Maybe I'm just supposed to enjoy the ride.

When I first started this blog...
It was pretty much just me losing my mind over pics of Robert.
Obviously that much hasn't changed...
But Kristen came into the picture early on.
I noticed the interaction.
I noticed the infatuation.
So I began writing about it.

I think my first clue that I was seen as a "ROBSTEN" blog...
was when people would start #Follow Friday me
as their 'favorite Robsten blog'
The first time I saw that I was like... WTF?
I'm not a fucking Robsten blog.
But...
I am.
Because I believe there IS a Robsten.
So I write about them.
I find myself defending my point of view...
And sometimes I wonder why I bother.
Does it really matter?

I am most decidedly interested.
I'm fascinated by the inner workings of this fandom.
I even love that Rob and Kristen being together
just burns the hyenas hide.
And yeah, it's entertaining as hell to watch them
chase their tails so hard...
Their nose is buried in their own ass.

I'm a bitch that way.

I'm honest. I'm say what I'm thinking.
And that pisses off some people.
Why? I'm not sure.
There used to be some 'friends' who would support this blog...
But then I guess I got a bit too controversial for them.
So they tried to distance themselves from me...
Publicly at least
*wink wink*
You know how it goes.
Some people just want to stay nice and neutral...
And safe.

No drama.

Personally...
It's pretty hard not to get caught up in the drama sometimes.
IF you have an opinion...
IF you aren't afraid to stand behind it...
Then you will find drama too
or it will find you.
It's hard to be in this fandom and not get splashed
by the bitter foam once in a while...
You know?
And that brings me to my final thoughts.
See?
I did it again.
I said I didn't have much to say...
And here we are.
And now I have a few things to say.
Funny how that works.

1. There was chatter about Rob showing up in NOLA
with Kristen at the end of the week.
It wouldn't surprise me in the least...
What also didn't surprise me is the number
of excuses that are already being spit out 
JUST IN CASE he does show up there.
You know...
"Breaking Dawn is doing pre-production there!
That's the ONLY reason Rob would go to NOLA"
(except BD is filming in Baton Rouge...
and it hasn't started yet considering one of their
MAJOR stars is busy on another film)
Nice try.

2.  "Rob would be CRAZY to go meet Kristen!"

Yeah. Because wanting to be with the one you love
is all kinds of crazy!
Rob is crazy...
CRAZY IN LOVE!
*nudge*

3.  "Nick and Steph should get better control of Rob!
He doesn't need to go to NOLA and damage his career!"

I'm just gonna guess that when Rob isn't working...
He can pretty much go wherever the fuck he wants.
He's not on their leash.
THEY work for HIM.
Not the other way around.
And how does visiting his girlfriend damage his career?
Oh that's right.
It fucking doesn't.

4."IF Robert goes to NOLA...
You know it's because Summit is making him.
It's in his contract. It's PR!"

Yeah. It's in Robert's contract to follow his girl around
and get all up close and personal with her...
Summit has complete control over Robert.
DO WHAT I SAY! GO TO NOLA AND PROMOTE BD!!!

Um.

BWA.
HA.
HA.
HA.
HA.

Remember what I said about their nose being so far up their own ass?

This is why I still do this.
It's fucking hilarious!

This post is brought to you by the letters *J* and *H*

J for Jella.

and 

H for Hyena Ass.
Not a pretty picture.



And so it goes.

Bye for now
♥♥♥

Monday, August 30, 2010

Rob and Kristen- Countdown Started.


OK.
I feel like I have a lot to say today...
But not enough words
Well...
Maybe not the right words to say it.

What do we got?

1. Some fuckwad in Argentina took a picture of Kristen's passport.
Seriously.
Not only that...
But it was plastered all over the internet.
To what gain, I may ask?
The only picture I saw was the one of the actual fucktard
Holding up Kristen's passport like it was some sort of prize.
I don't get it.
Because whoever that was... is certainly no fan of Kristen's.
But see... it gets worse here, folks.
I was inundated with emails telling me that certain haters
were analyzing the stamps on the passport...
And
Are you ready for this shit?
They were trying to figure out a timeline for Budapest.
Good Fucking Grief people.
Someone's privacy is fucking invaded.
And this is a serious government document
with a lot of personal information on it...
And all you fucking care about is when she got to Budapest?
Yeah... Right.
That tells me 2 things...
That even though I'm sure you justified your fixation on someone's passport
there are no lines you wouldn't cross to prove your delusions.
and
You are beyond DESPERATE.
Hey, maybe you can give the fucktard a call
and he can give you more info...
But wait... he's probably already a member of your club.
So I'm sure he will be easy for you to find.


Nice Robeard.
Yeah, I'm a sucker for beards... what can I say?
I absolutely adore scruffy Rob.

So.
Rob turned up in LA after all!
I guess my sadly strumming the guitar
while petting Jella scenario was the answer!
Hmmm.
While I would have LOVED for Rob to have come down
to whisk Kristen out of Argentina...
It didn't really make much sense...
Unless you are a romantic fool like me.
But I've been told that Rob was taking care of business in LA
And lo and behold... there he be.

And the pictures of him and TomStu?
How fucking cute are they?
I love that everytime Rob goes out without Kristen...
He has Steph and Tom with him.
Now of course...
Foam was rampant about Rob not being with Kristen...
But we already knew he wasn't with her...
Kristen is the one who is working right now
Kristen is the one who has been moving around
Not Rob.
At least not yet.


I don't get why foamers are jumping up and down in glee over these pictures.
Like Rob doesn't do stuff with his agent and his best friend.. a lot?
Is this some sort of victory?
OH MY GOD! ROB ISN'T WITH KRISTEN!
SEE! HE LOVES STEPHANIE BETTER THAN HER!!
Well...
Enjoy the moment while you can.
Because I'm thinking it won't be too long until they are together again.
You know... kinda like Montreal.
You remember Montreal... right?

Right.
Rob flew to Montreal for a few days...
Hung out with Kristen and Tom...
Nuzzled Kristen...
Kissed Kristen...
Then got back on a plane with Kristen...
And spent some time in LA with Kristen.
So yeah...
when you see Robert getting up close and personal with anyone
on a regular basis like he does with Kristen?


THEN we'll talk.

For now?

Make sure you've got those magnifying glasses out so
you can keep studying Kristen's passport stamps
and keep chasing your tail about Rob hanging out
with his agent and his best friend...
Because that's ALL you got.
And when Rob shows up wherever Kristen is... 
Again.
You can always fall back on the oldie but goodie...
PR!

Man. That is some sad shit.
And you know it.

This post is brought to you by the letters *T* and *N*

T for Trust. 
I was right all along.

You live... You learn.

and
N is for NOLA
That is where Kristen is supposed to be.
Working.

How long until Rob shows up where she is?
Countdown started.


Bye for now
♥♥♥

Sunday, August 29, 2010

Robert Pattinson- Ain't No Sunshine When He's Gone


And so it begins.
Complete fuckery yesterday.
Fuck Er Y
Seriously.

Where in the world is Robert Pattinson?
Does anyone know?
Well, besides Rob and Kristen that is...

Some say he went down to Argentina to pick up Kristen
(to take her where... we have no idea)
Some say he is still in LA... doing his thing.
Some say he's in London with Tom.

Where oh where can he be?

Well...
I guess I can picture him in LA...
Moping around the empty house
taking care of Jella...
Yes... I can see it now.
Rob pulls out one of his vintage guitars
(You know, one that Kris gave him)
And starts playing...

Ain't no sunshine when she's gone.
It's not warm when she's away.
Ain't no sunshine when she's gone
And she's always gone too long anytime she goes away. 
 
Yes, I can almost hear him singing...


And where is Kristen?
We saw her leave yesterday...
Was she meeting someone?
Is she really going to NOLA?
Did someone whisk her away to some unknown location?

So many unanswered questions.

There were a lot of 'Rob' sightings yesterday...
None of them were proven by pictures
But there was a 'fake Rob' video
that showed someone wearing a hoodie/sunglasses
who at first glance you might mistake for Robert...
But if you really looked at it (which I did)
You realize there is no chance in HELL that was Rob.
We all know what Robert looks like.
How he walks
The clothes he wears...
How he moves...
(Yeah, OK, so I know this shit... shut up)
ANYWAY.
I'm not sure what was accomplished by someone kinda
looking like Robert in an airport where Kristen was...
And guess what?
Some people blamed Kristen for it!
You know the drill...
Kristen wants attention!
Kristen wants publicity!

Yeah. Right.
That's almost as believable as two people
pretending to be together for 5 years
for $$money and promotion.
Man... I can't even type that shit without 
fucking LAUGHING OUT LOUD.
Seriously.
 
 
Thing is...
No one is sure where Robert Pattinson is right now.
He hasn't been seen in days.
 
Did he go get Kristen?
So many people asked why he would go down there
just to turn around and go back to LA.
But...
Why does everyone assume they would go back to LA?
They both have time off...
Why not spend it together?
And is it possible for Robert to have been there...
Waiting for her...
Without being seen?

Who knows.


A lot of people do say Kristen is heading to NOLA 
That very well might be...
I mean... she does have to film there
Although it wasn't until Sept 7th...
So I'm not sure why she would go there so soon
She must have other things she can do
before she has to be on set?
;)

Will Robert make another set appearance?
Well... since the last one singed the hair on the Hyena's asses...
Wait.
Hyena... Ass
Same difference?
Heh.

Where was I?
Hairy Hyena's Ass...
Yes.
Since Rob's last trip to Montreal was such a complete success
I look forward to his showing his beautiful face
nuzzling next to Kristen's...
Again.


I kinda like the intrigue.
No one will know where Rob or Kristen are...
or if they are together...
Until a picture shows up.

It might be days... you know?
It might be a 1/2 hour from now.

I'm thinking days...
I don't know why.
I like to think that Rob and Kristen connected somehow yesterday...
And Rob whisked her off for some alone time...
So if in a few days...
Rob and Kristen magically appear in some airport...
We will have to wonder where they were...
Together.

OR...
 
 
Rob is home in LA
Kristen is in NOLA
(NO LA)
And Rob will get his butt down there as soon as he can.

OR

Rob really IS in London
with his bestest friend in the whole wide world
 

Damn... I was going to post a pic of Tom smiling
(it is an endearing smile, after all)
But this picture is just so Beatlesque, isn't it?
And I love the Beatles.
And I'm beginning a whole new love affair with Tom...
Sure...
People say I only like Tom because he's Rob's friend.
And I will admit that Rob is who led me to Tom...
But.
Look at that face.
You gotta love him.
And where is Tom Sturridge these days?
We haven't seen him either since the 
Infamous
KISS PIC!
(This kiss this kiss... it's criminal!)

Lucky Tom...
He can fly under the radar unless he's with Rob and/or Kristen.
And what a place to be.
Which leads us back to my original question...

Where in the world is Robert Pattinson?

And why am I completely happy NOT knowing?
We can speculate all day long...
But no one knows.
(Well, OK, some people know)
And that's GOOD.
No pictures.
No intrusions.
No screaming.
No chasing.
No shoving.
No stalking.

No Rob and Kristen.

This Kiss This Kiss
It's BLISS.

I hope wherever Robert and Kristen are...
They are finding BLISS in each others arms.

That's a nice thought.

This post was brought to you by the letters *W* and *K*

W for Who the fuck knows where Rob and Kris really are.
(and won't it be interesting when a picture does show up?)

K for KISS
Because Rob and Kristen are absolutely kissing in that picture.
In fact...
They might be kissing RIGHT now!
 
Bye for now
♥♥♥

Friday, August 27, 2010

Robert and Kristen- THIS KISS


Kristen is ALWAYS amazing to her fans.
(It's the paparazzi she flips off)


I have just erased a very long post.
I decided I'm not in the mood.

The Foamers are getting more and more desperate
which guarantees some giggles...
But believe it or not
I actually feel real pity for some of these people.

To sit there day after day...
Stomping your paws
(scratching your fleas)
Howling about PR
and pinging gaydars?

That's all kinds of sad.
Pathetically amusing...
But still sad.


Do you ever tire of being beautiful, Robert?

I'm kinda missing Robert...
And then again
I'm not.
Because I know that any time away from the intrusive 
lens of a camera
is good time.

Is Kristen done in Argentina?
Is she on her way back to Rob?
Are they going to have a secret rendezvous somewhere?
I hope so.

And I don't need to see pictures to know
That if Rob and Kristen want to be together...
They will be.

 
It’s the way you love me
It’s a feeling like this
It’s centrifugal motion
It’s perpetual bliss

It’s that pivotal moment

It’s unthinkable
This kiss, this kiss (Unsinkable)
This kiss, this kiss

You can kiss me in the moonlight

On the rooftop under the sky
You can kiss me with the windows open
While the rain comes pouring inside
Kiss me in sweet slow motion
Let’s let every thing slide
You got me floating, you got me flying

It’s the way you love me

It’s a feeling like this
It’s centrifugal motion
It’s perpetual bliss

It’s that pivotal moment

It’s subliminal
This kiss, this kiss (It’s Criminal)
This kiss, this kiss


Because THIS KISS is just the beginning...
Buckle up
and hang on tight...
This ride is climbing a huge hill
But it's almost to the top...
And it's going to be a helluva ride.
 


*TWIRL*
*TWIRL*
*TWIRL*


This post is brought to you by the letters *S* and *T*

S for how sad I am for those who just
can't sit back and smile with Rob and Kristen

and

T because I'm going to fucking TWIRL all day.

Bye for now
♥♥♥

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Kristen Knows...



I'm putting on my "Rose" colored glasses today.
I just want to enjoy the pretty.
So very very pretty.

I don't want to see any bitter foam...
I want to look at Robert Fucking Pattinson...
And see him
and his cigarette
and then wonder if he indeed smells
like cologne and cigs.
I think he does.

Kristen knows.


Robert is gorgeous.
Do you think he finally realizes it? 
He must.
All the self deprecating bullshit...
It doesn't fly anymore.
The man has eyes
He can see every magazine talking about how
fucking beautiful he is.
He can hear the screams
(All the horrible screams)
From all the women crying out for him
Everyone tells him how he is perfection...
He must know.

Kristen knows.


What is it about Robert and a cigarette.
I know I've talked about this before
I'm not a fan of cigarettes...
They kinda gross me out
Except
If you are Robert Pattinson doing the smoking.
What the HELL is that about?
Is it the way his fingers gently caress the cigarette?
Or the way his lips lightly hold it in their grasp?
Yes.
And Yes.
But he makes it look fucking sexy.
Cigarettes. Sexy.
How does he do that?

Kristen knows.


Jesus.
That cig is hanging on for dear life...
And I can't take my motherbitching eyes off of it...
It's just dangling there...

Jesus.
Do you think Robert knows how this affects people?

Kristen knows.


Looking at these pictures...
It's almost like I'm the one who is smoking...
It's like I can't breathe
Gasping for air...

I mean...
LOOK AT HIM.
Does anyone do it better?
ANYONE?

I'm hyperventilating...
Can't catch my breath
How does he do this to me?

Kristen knows.


I wonder where Robert will turn up next.
Hmmm...
*puff puff*

Let's see...
Kristen is in Argentina until Saturday the 28th.
She doesn't have to be in NOLA until Sept 7th...
That's approx 10 days.
Where is she going to go?
(Mexico?)
Where is Robert going to go?

I guess they could even go to London for a week...
Then Rob can take her to NOLA
So many different options.
So much speculation...

I don't think he wants to be away from her for very long...
You know Rob sees all the bitter hatred out there
Why wouldn't he want to be protective of her?

Where oh where will Robert turn up next? 

Kristen knows.

;)

This post is brought to you by the letter *F*


for my Friends who constantly amaze me.
Thank you so much.
And by a
*TWIRL*
Because we have a lot to spin and skip about.

Bye for now
♥♥♥

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Why Do You Hate Kristen Stewart?



Do you ever wonder why people hate?
Because it takes an incredible amount of energy to do it.
You have to invest a lot of time
Emotions
Because hating someone so deeply...
Being so immersed in the feeling...
is almost like loving someone
isn't it?

It's always been said there's a fine line
between love and hate...
So why bother to cross it for someone you don't know?
Why bother to hate someone who doesn't know you exist?


Yes... I'm talking about all the hate that Kristen gets.
And don't fucking give me shit about how unfair it is
that I talk about Kristen's hate and not Rob's.
I mean...
Fucking A.
Isn't it motherbitching PATHETIC that there is hate at all?

Why hate Kristen?
I bet you didn't even fucking know who she was until Twilight...
Why go to the bother of hating her?
Truly.
Just because she is where you want to be.
And don't give me no bullshit about not being jealous.
It's all about the JEALOUS.
She's gorgeous
She's rich
She's famous
and most of all...
She has Robert Pattinson looking at her like she is
not only the most delicious woman on the face of the planet...
("he looks at you like you're something to eat")
But like she is the ONLY woman on the planet.

You don't know her.
You don't know her motivations...
Her thoughts...
Why she does the things she does.
And that goes for Robert as well...

You don't give Rob much credit, do you?
So Rob is this insipid ragdoll
who just goes whichever way he's thrown.

As Fucking If.

Robert might be an extremely nice guy...
He might be charming and sweet...
But to think that Rob is willingly being lead by the nose
by Kristen for her own gains...
While he sits idly by
Really is a fucking insult to Robert.
Rob says he knows what he wants...
He goes after it.
He admits to being a bit of a control freak...
So... he is now letting Kristen control him?
Really?


You might not want to admit that Robert and Kristen are together.
And hey... if you want to keep scavenging for scraps...
Fucking go for it.

Wallow deep in your denial.
Dive headfirst into the foam...
But quit trying to drag Kristen into your bullshit.
You don't have to like the girl.
You are allowed...
But when I don't like something
I don't want anything to do with it.
I ignore it. I stay away from it.
What do you do?
You fucking make up shit...
and talk about her and Robert...
Like you have access to their thoughts
And then to fucking hate on her...
For things YOU make up about her
Thoughts/Feelings/Motives
that you have no idea she is feeling...
No clue what it's like to be her...
But use as an excuse to attack and insult her.
It's insane.


Kristen hasn't done anything to you
to deserve such bitter resentment.
Kristen hasn't done anything... to anyone
with the exception of flipping off the paparazzi
(which she has totally earned the right to do)

Is she perfect?
No.
And she admits her flaws.
Embraces them.
She doesn't even ask that you like her...
Just understand her.

She's just trying to live her life...
The best way she knows how.
She will make mistakes...
She is human
And yes...
She has the most deliciously handsome boyfriend in the world...
Robert seems to adore her.
Robert seems to want to be with her.
He's allowed to live his life
and make the choice of who he does or doesn't want to be with.
I'm sure if he didn't want to be with Kristen
He wouldn't be.
Then you could hate on someone else...
Is it so hard to believe that Rob is exactly where he wants to be?
No secret agenda.
No PR.
Not anything but two people who want to be together.
Is it really that hard to comprehend?

We don't know what goes on between them...
We can only speculate by what we see...

You see bitterness and hate

I see sweetness and love.

What I see isn't hurting anyone.
Can you say the same?


This post is brought to you by the letters *S* *T* *F* and *U*

That's right.

Shut
The
Fuck
Up

Bye for now
♥♥♥
 
 

LIGHTS (FUCKING LIGHTS)

Fucking lights, straining my eyes.
No sleep at night. It's just a waste of time.
And LA's burning... NY's painted black .
London's calling, calling me back.
Simple patterns make me crack.
Fucking lights, Hurts my head.
Borrowed youth.
All those wasted years.
And LA's learning. NY too.
London's calling, I'm calling you.
What doesn't matter, Still holds its truth,
That nothing matters, When I'm with you,
Cities only fill the void of people wasting, wasting time on you.
Pretty lies and secret love,
Nothing gets me what I want from you,
From you, All I want,
what I want from you.

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Rob and Kristen- Love Isn't Blind

 Random Thoughts
when there isn't much going on...


1. Kristen turned up in Argentina!
Look at that purdy face.
Traveling 12 hours...
and still looking good.
No, as far as anyone knows at this time...
Robert isn't with her.
Oh yes...
It must be the end of the world!
Well...
She's only going to be there through Saturday...
and she goes to New Orleans for filming on Sept 7th-16th
So... She will have another week off?
I guess we shall see where Robert turns up next.

New Orleans.
London.

With Kristen?
;)


I like scruffy Tom.
Some people look good with scruff...
Robert and Thomas are two of those people.
So...
We haven't seen much of Mr. Tom since the whole
 Montreal Kiss.
(Don't you love how people still deny that it was a kiss?)
Where is Thomas?
Is he still in Montreal?
Is he in LA with Robert?
Is he going back to London with Rob?
So many questions.
So much scruff.

I miss you, Thomas Sturridge.
Show your pretty face.


 Um.
Robert. Piano.
Dies.

Oh how I wish Rob would put out a CD.
Oh how I wish he would put out a CD/DVD
because I would want to WATCH him play and sing...
Can you imagine?

I can.
Robert and his guitar...
Robert playing the piano...
Robert's voice...
Those things move me more than anything else he does.
Seeing and hearing Rob sing ...
*sigh*
Not some grainy video
Not some shitty recording 


I've lost my train of thought.
Seriously.

Where was I?

Um.

Rob. Piano.
Yeah... that's it.

I was imagining what it would be like to see him
play and sing...


What?
Where am I?

Robert Pattinson Intoxication?

Yes.
Completely.
Totally.
Intoxicated.

I remember now.
Sorry.
Final thoughts.

1. I'm loving the whole where Rob and Kristen
will turn up next game.
It's fun to speculate...
It's fun to watch Hatesten scramble for excuses
when they show up together.


The Hyenas spend a lot of time chasing their tails.
But when you are desperate...
Even your own tail looks good.
They keep trying to catch it
It's SO close
They can almost taste it
(I'm sure it's bitter)
Keep trying, mutts...
You're almost there!
;)

I got a few emails yelling at me about the whole airport thing.
"Rob and Kristen purposely got Papped in LA! PR! PR!"
"How come she got out of LA without a picture?
Because she's not with Rob!"

Honestly.
Both Rob and Kristen manage to get in and out of airports
without being seen.
I'm sure if they could avoid it altogether... they would.
I'm sure ANY celebrity would avoid it.
Sometimes you can't.
You can't look at the pictures/video of Rob and Kristen
going through an airport and tell me they do that on purpose.
No one would go through that if they had a choice.
Not even super PR couple ROBSTEN!

It's a shame stupidity isn't painful.
Or maybe...
That's why there has been so much howling lately...

This post has been brought to you by the letters *P* and *R*

Pathetic Rants
Progressive Rabies
Pretty Ridiculous

It's not love that is blind... it's Jealousy.

Bye for now
♥♥♥

Monday, August 23, 2010

RobSten, KrisBert... What's in a Word?


 

Words are flowing out like endless rain into a paper cup,
They slither while they pass, they slip away across the universe
Pools of sorrow, waves of joy are drifting through my open mind,
Possessing and caressing me.
Jai guru de va om
Nothing's gonna change my world,
Nothing's gonna change my world.

(John Lennon)


I've been thinking about words lately.
I love words.
So naturally my thoughts turned to the magical terms
used daily in the Twilight fandom.

OK.
So most of them are pretty damn lame...
as it usually is when you smash two words together
to try and come up with one cutesy name.
You know what I'm talking about...
Like Brangelina
Bennifer
Robsten.

Robsten
Smushing Robert with Kristen.
Kristen is getting the raw end of this deal...
And although I'm not a fan of this type of name
(I usually type Rob/Kristen)
I use it on occasion because that's the word everyone goes to.


Of course...
There are other names in the fandom...

KPattz
Here Kristen gets the lead... but barely.
It's kinda cute in a way...
You know...
Kristen Pattinson and all...
But don't get me started on all the marriage rumors out there.
PLEASE.
They aren't married... COME ON.
Why do they have to be?

"Is it not enough, just to have a long and happy life with me?" 
Promises... Promises.
;)


There is Krisbians...
Which I guess is Kristen/Lesbians?
Not sure...
It could mean that Krisbians are hot for Kristen.
They love her a lot.
I'm guessing here.

KrisBert.
Well... that one never caught on...




Shippers is a popular term used all the time.
I never heard of the word until I became intoxicated with Robert.

People involved in shipping (or shippers) assert that the relationship does exist,
will exist, or simply that they would like it to exist.

I have no horse in the shipper race.
I don't get anything from Robert and Kristen being together.
I just think they are.
I don't substitute Edward/Bella for Robert/Kristen.
I think Rob and Kristen's chemistry is way hotter OFF screen.
So yeah...
I assert that the relationship DOES exist.
I don't NEED or WANT it...
That would be Robert and Kristen doing that.



Fine... let's talk about NON sten
(last time... I promise)
NONsense is what I like to call it...
But... Look at the word.
NON + Kristen
Basically...
NO KRISTEN.
Which is what they are all about.
Hating Kristen Stewart.
They would like to pretend Kristen doesn't exist.
That Robert and Kristen aren't together.
That Robert and Kristen aren't somewhere
right the fuck NOW in each other's arms.
Heh.
 I think it's more like...
DenySten
JealousSten
 BitterSten

HATESTEN

But like I said long ago (and was reminded of recently)
If a hyena whines in the woods and no one hears it... does it make a sound?
No.
They are lost in those woods.
Never to be seen or heard from again...
Extinct

I only used the 'word' to make a point.
It is now erased from my vocabulary...
from Existence.
(Why am I reminded of Marty McFly?)
:)


Robert and Kristen.
Whatever will be... Will be.
The future's not ours to see...

I know I harp on them finding 
PEACE
LOVE
and
HAPPINESS....

Everyone deserves to find those things.
I think they have those moments.

I love that we haven't seen them since they got back to LA.
Love it.
I'm happy they have found peace.
And there you have it.
Love, Peace and Happiness.

And so it goes.

This post was brought to you by the letters *R* and *T*

R for Robsten
I don't like the word...
But I like what it implies.

T for TWIGGLE
Can't help myself.

Bye for now.
♥♥♥

Saturday, August 21, 2010

Robert and Kristen- Enough


Cute pic of Thomas and Robert.
I love their being friends.
2 goofy, adorkable guys.
Brilliant.

So here it is...
Saturday morning
I was out late last night
Might have had a drink or two
And thus my head is a bit pissed off at me.
Stupid head.

Is anything going on in Twi-Land?
Not really.
Which is actually good.
We've all debated the whole Paparazzi thing.
We all hate them.
Yet we all look at their pictures.
Double Edged Sword.

Thing is...
I don't NEED to see intrusive pictures of Rob and Kristen.
I'm perfectly happy with red carpet/work related pictures.
And as much as I enjoyed seeing the 
KISS picture...
(And yes, they were kissing... Desperadoes)
I didn't NEED to see it to know that 
Robert and Kristen are together.
Ya know?
Do we really need MORE confirmation of their relationship?
After all this time...
And picture after picture...
Every time they show up TOGETHER...
When is it ever enough?

*Got a thing for Rob/Tom walking today*

When is it ever enough...

On her relationship with Robert: “People always ask me if I’m dating Robert. It’s beyond annoying . . . What I say is, that, why would I want anything that’s private to become entertainment for other people? This is what I wanted to show you on here. People say that if I just tell them everything I’ll be left alone, but God, you think if I tell people they’ll leave me alone? They pick up every little scrap, and that’s much worse.”

On fame: 'What you don't see are the cameras shoved in my face and the bizarre intrusive questions being asked, or the people falling over themselves, screaming and taunting to get a reaction. All you see is an actor or a celebrity lit up by a flash...A lot of the time I can't handle it. It's fucked. I never expected that this would be my life.' 
 
Then she opens up in a rant about Robert Pattinson when the interviewer sees the photo on the display of Stewart's iPod: "It's a familiar deliciously handsome young man with an arm around Kristen and an arm around Jella, her cat," the reporter's quoted saying. "Without saying a word, [Stewart] quickly shoves the device back into the glove compartment and turns up the volume before I can say anything."
"It's so weird, that you have to be worries about people seeing things," Stewart finally says in response to the iPod image. "You want to be excited about something, normal people can be excited about their lives, and I am, too, but it's such a different thing. It comes out as entertainment for other people and that makes me want to throw up."
(ELLE UK)

*Walk this way*
 
I'm sick of the Paps.
I'm sick of the preaching.
I'm sick of people thinking Rob and Kristen somehow deserve
to be stalked, harassed and endangered
Just because they are 'famous'.
Or that they brought this on themselves
because they don't wish to publicize their relationship.
Complete Bullshit.
and
Fuck You.
 
But that's where I will leave this for now.
Because where before it was just my head that hurt...
My stomach has decided to join the party.
Thanks stomach.
 

And while I know this is a 'pap' picture...
At least they were on a movie set.
But
To me...
THIS picture is way more telling than the one where they are kissing.
This picture shows how completely
Totally
Obliviously 
SMITTEN
Robert is for Kristen.
It's my favorite one that came from Montreal.
 
But that being said...
 

You gotta love this one.
So yeah...
GET OFF HIS DICK.
 
I would be happy not to see them the whole time
that they are in LA together...
Just knowing they are together is enough.
(Of course they are)
Just knowing they are happy is enough.
(Of course they are)


This post is brought to you by the letters *P*, *D* and *E*

P for Peace and Quiet.
I hope Robert and Kristen have found it.

D For DICK
Get the fuck off his
 
E for ENOUGH
 
 
Enough.
It was difficult to pull my hand back,
to stop myself from moving closer
to her than I already was.
A thousand different possibilities
ran through my mind in an instant--
a thousand different ways to touch her.
The tip of my finger tracing the shape of her lips.
My palm cupping under her chin.
Pulling the clip from her hair
and letting it spill out across my hand.
My arms winding around her waist,
holding her against the length of my body.
Enough.

Edward Cullen, Midnight Sun, Chapter 12, p. 252

Bye for now.
♥♥♥