******************************
"You can only see things clearly with your heart
What is essential is invisible to the eye"


******************************************


The information, content and images on
these pages are purely in fun
and are in no way meant to cause anyone harm, grief or despair.
If you are sensitive and lack a sense of humor,
please, don't go any further.
Some places, names, and events are fictional
and any resemblance, likeness,
or similarity to any person living or dead
is purely coincidental.

Friday, May 1, 2009

"Where's Oregano" Outtakes



Nikki, Tay and KStew hanging out in Vancouver.


Robward and KStew at a "Twilight" function.
And oh yeah...Oregano is there.


Robward and KStew.
At first we thought this was a movie still...
But it's not.
Nope. It's not.
Heh.
***************************************************

I'm kinda on Robert Pattinson overload at the moment.
So much HowToBe, and LittleAshes...
and let's not forget NewMoon.
So...
"ROXIE" is in preproduction
for "Where's Oregano" part deux
(the title is still a work in progress)
We got such an overwhelming response
to the first video...
And I swear to God...
Trix and I laugh our asses off
discussing this project.
The best part is just talking and discussing
what we are going to do next.
So anyway.
I thought I would add some

"Where's Oregano" outtakes...

And Stay Tuned!!!!
cuz part 2 is gonna be even better!

And Trixie?

YouAreMyLifeNow.com

and

IsntItGreatToBeACollie.org

hehehe.


Bye for now




4 comments:

AJ said...

LMAO! Love the outtakes! Especially Oregano creepin on KStew and the kiss.

Roxie Productions has my financial backing. Cheque's in the mail.

Trixie said...

Rosie!

YouCompleteMe.com

and

ColliesRule.net

Tess said...

I'm still waiting for my signed spice jar... and why do I want to be a Collie all of a sudden?

Ellie said...

Iloveyourhumoryouslayme.com




xoxo
Ellie