******************************
"You can only see things clearly with your heart
What is essential is invisible to the eye"


******************************************


The information, content and images on
these pages are purely in fun
and are in no way meant to cause anyone harm, grief or despair.
If you are sensitive and lack a sense of humor,
please, don't go any further.
Some places, names, and events are fictional
and any resemblance, likeness,
or similarity to any person living or dead
is purely coincidental.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

It's a plot...


You knew I was gonna post this picture, didn't you?
Well, I've said it before and I will say it again...
Dirty, sexy, cigarette smoking Rob just fucking blows me away.
And yes, I said BLOWS.
I can't even begin to explain the feeling I get...
in the pit of my stomach when I look at this.
I mean...it's fluctuates between butterflies
and gut-wrenching pain. Yes...PAIN.
But it 'hurts so good'...
so God damn motherfucking GOOD.
Messy, dirty hair. Check.
Sunglasses. Check.
Wrinkled, musty (and you know its musty) T-shirt. Check.
Cigarette attached to that mouth. Check.
Sitting here typing away while my heart actually hurts just looking at him.
Double Fucking Check.
Bye for now

4 comments:

ForeverEB said...

You forgot:

"Suspenders hanging around his legs waiting to be snapped" - check!

Off for a post puddling ciggie now..

Rose said...

Shit. How did I miss the suspenders???

Oh yeah, I couldn't keep my eyes off the God damn cigarette. And his mouth.

Trixie said...

His arm looks really sexy, too...

Very manlY!

Tess said...

I totally missed the suspenders as well! probably because I was thinking about tugging the already slipping pants off his ass.

lovely.